DISCOVER

Shane Corbett        A-4      x. 1104         
Makalah Fausset C-10 x. 1310  
Lisa Gleason C-8 x. 1308 Mrs. Gleason's webpage
Amy Hamaker*  C-9  x. 1309 Ms. Hamaker's webpage
Amanda Haver  C-1 x. 1301  
Karin Hochevar B-5 x. 1205  Mrs. Hochevar's webpage
Keith Jones
B-7 x. 1207
Jilian Metzner
B-4 x. 1204  
Susan Schulte
G-7 x. 1607  
Devonna Wolfe                     
A-1           x. 1101            
EL TEAM
Glenda Duarte B-10 x. 1210

ENGLISH

Kathleen Fischer*          B-1 x. 1201        
Gabriele Hempill B-10         x. 1301
Morgan Hochberg
G-4 x. 1604
Karin Hochevar
B-5 x. 1205 Mrs. Hochevar's webpage
Jilian Metzner B-4           x. 1204          
                                             

EXPLORATORY CAREERS

Hilary Balam G-8          x. 1608          Spanish
Jenna Burge E-1 x. 1401 ASB
Michael Dean A-6 x. 1106 Art & Yearbook
Virginia Fobrizio            E-1 x. 1401 Strings
Kristen Maturo B-6 x. 1206 Epic Wellness
Michael Rothbart E-3 x. 1403 Choir
Karla Stevenson*                 E-4           x. 1404           Digital Production, Computers, Guitar
Steve Waldman E-6 x. 1406 Band

MATHEMATICS

Karen Abbitt*                  B-9           x. 1209         Mrs. Abbitt's webpage
Jenna Burge B-8 x. 1208
Hailey Simms G-3 x. 1603
Katie Wogksch                     
G-2           x. 1602.          Mrs. Wogksch's webpage


PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Michael Bernstein          GYM         x. 1502          Mr. Bernstein's webpage
Mark Grider GYM x. 1504 Mr. Grider's webpage
Lyndee Leavitt.                     GYM x. 1506 Ms. Leavitt's webpage
Julie Wastell* GYM.         x. 1507



SCIENCE

Shane Corbett A-4 x. 1104  
Maribel Reyes A-2 x. 1102  
Jessica Shook*            A-5            x. 1105          Ms.Shook's webpage
Devonna Wolfe.                  
A-1 x. 1101          

 

SIXTH GRADE

Lisa Amenta              C-3            x. 1303          Ms. Amenta's webpage
Trisha Clark C-7 x. 1307
Makalah Fausset C-10 x. 1310
Megan Gianini
C-4 x. 1304
Kim Skellenger* C-6 x. 1306 Ms. Skellenger's webpage
Chris Turman.                     C-2    x. 1302.         

SOCIAL SCIENCE

Alexandria Barilone-Hayes G-1 x. 1601  
Jeff Bostic                     G-5            x. 1605          
Keith Jones* B-7 x. 1207
Susan Schulte
G-7 x. 1607

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Robyn Adelman G-9            x. 1609          
Lincoln Beltran-Bannon.     A-8 x. 1108
Melissa Craft A-3 x. 1103
Jennifer Joutras
B-3 x. 1203
Tami Kittinger* G-6 x. 1606 Mrs. Kittinger's webpage
Kari Slattum B-2 x. 1202  
Brooke Yamamura


*Department Chair/ Team Lead


2855 Borchard Rd.
Thousand Oaks, CA 91320
Phone: (805) 498-3617
Fax:  (805) 375-5605

Office Hours: 7:30am - 4:00pm