DISCOVER

Shane Corbett                          A-4      x. 1104         
Makalah Fausset C-10 x. 1310 Mrs. Fausset's webpage
Lisa Gleason C-8 x. 1308 Mrs. Gleason's webpage
Amy Hamaker*  C-9  x. 1309 Ms. Hamaker's webpage
Amanda Haver  C-1 x. 1301 Mrs. Haver's webpage
Karin Hochevar B-5 x. 1205  Mrs. Hochevar's webpage
Keith Jones
B-7 x. 1207
Jilian Metzner
B-4 x. 1204  
Maribel Reyes A-2 x. 1102  
Susan Schulte                      
G-7 x. 1607  
EL TEAM
Glenda Duarte B-10 x. 1210

ENGLISH

Kathleen Fischer*                  B-1 x. 1201    
Gabriele Hempill B-10     x. 1301
Karin Hochevar
B-5 x. 1205 Mrs. Hochevar's webpage
Morgan Jaimes G-4 x. 1604 Mrs. Jaimes' webpage
Jilian Metzner B-4  x. 1204       

EXPLORATORY CAREERS

Hilary Balam G-8 x. 1608        Spanish
Jenna Burge/Susan Schulte    E-1 x. 1401 ASB
Michael Dean E-5 x. 1405 Art & Yearbook
Virginia Fobrizio        E-1 x. 1401 Strings
Kristen Maturo B-6 x. 1206 Epic Wellness, Life Management

E-3 x. 1403 Choir
Karla Stevenson*                 E-4       x. 1404       Digital Production, Computers, Music Appreciation
Steve Waldman E-6 x. 1406 Band

MATHEMATICS

Karen Abbitt*                          B-9      x. 1209        Mrs. Abbitt's webpage
Jenna Burge B-8 x. 1208
Hailey Simms G-3 x. 1603
Katie Wogksch                     
G-2      x. 1602       Mrs. Wogksch's webpage


PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Michael Bernstein                    GYM   x. 1502        Mr. Bernstein's webpage
Mark Grider GYM x. 1504 Mr. Grider's webpage
Lyndee Leavitt.                     GYM x. 1506 Ms. Leavitt's webpage
Julie Wastell* GYM    x. 1507

SCIENCE

Shane Corbett                         A-4 x. 1104  
Maribel Reyes A-2 x. 1102  
Jessica Shook*            A-5       x. 1105       

 

SIXTH GRADE

Lisa Amenta                             C-3      x. 1303        Ms. Amenta's webpage
Trisha Clark C-7 x. 1307
Kim Skellenger* C-6 x. 1306 Ms. Skellenger's webpage
Chris Turman                     C-2    x. 1302.      

SOCIAL SCIENCE

Alexandria Barilone-Hayes      G-1 x. 1601  
Jeff Bostic                     G-5      x. 1605       
Keith Jones* B-7 x. 1207
Susan Schulte
G-7 x. 1607

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Robyn Adelman                       G-9      x. 1609        
Lincoln Beltran-Bannon      A-8 x. 1108
Melissa Craft A-3 x. 1103
Jennifer Joutras
B-3 x. 1203
Tami Kittinger* G-6 x. 1606 Mrs. Kittinger's webpage
Brooke Yamamura


*Department Chair/ Team Lead


2855 Borchard Rd.
Thousand Oaks, CA 91320
Phone: (805) 498-3617
Fax:  (805) 375-5605

Office Hours: 7:30am - 4:00pm